Administration

Editors in Chief

Amelia Lee | Neil Shen | Ross Gao

 

Managing Editors

Athena Zhong​

Yutong Yang

Forrest

Tony He

Guozi Fan

 
Section Editors

Literature Managing Editor

Ross Gao

Paper Managing Editor

Sam

Art Managing Editor

Alice

Commentary Managing Editor

Forrest

Literature Editors

Tina

Brooke

Cynthia

Cassina

Cam

Dora

Paper Editors

Victoria

Laurence

Neil

Athena

Sean

Lochlan

Art Editors

Zixi

Mo

Tim Mei

Ava Zhang

Leila

Scott

Vivian

Commentary Editors

Ray Cheng

Lucas Xie

Moxuan Xiong

Cathy Wang

Design Team Managers

Amelia Lee | Ross Gao

Design Team

Stella

Unics Yu

Lucy Lu

Jenny

Representative Schools

(In Alphabetical Order)

American Heritage School: Lucas Xie

Andover: Jonathan Fu, Neil Shen, Tina Zeng

Basis International School Guangzhou: Tom Wang, Sam Shi

Basis International School Park Lane Harbor: Emily Deng, Vivian Xie

Baylor School: Shirley Zhang

Beijing National Day School: Zhibo Huang, Andy Wang

Beijing New Talent Academy: Xinyi Zhao

Cate School: Jacob Wu

Cincinnati Country Day School: Neil Baldlani, Ziyun Lin

Cranbrook Schools: Ruosong Gao

Culver Academies: Sherry Xie

Deerfield Academy: Tony He (albanyroadmag.com)

Del Norte High School: Tracy Li, Emily Ninh

Emma Willard School: Mihan Liu

Exeter: Seth Amofa

Experimental HS Attached to BNU: Jessica Liu

Guangdong Experimental High School: Katherine Zhong, Asriel Lee

Guangzhou Foreign Language School: Susannah Su

Groton: Isabel Cai, Amelia Lee

High Schools in Chengdu: Yuhui Huang

The Hotchkiss School: Felix Bao, Michael Zhang (https://hotchkiss.ink)

International School of Düsseldorf: Debbie Tan

Kent School: Dagny Peters, Lucy Lu (https://www.kentartium.com/)

La Jolla Country Day School: Asya Lyubavina

Lawrence Academy: Yuki Sun

Lawrenceville: Philip Chao (https://workingtitlelville.com/)

Loomis Chaffee School: Stacey Zhang

Maumee Valley Country Day School: Amy Chen

Mercersburg Academy: Lian Wang, Kaiyu Chen

Middlesex School: Richard Li, Andrew Harris

Miss Porter's School: Audrey Chen

Moorestown Friends School: Amy Yin

Ningbo Foreign Language School: Tingxiao Yu

Northfield Mount Hermon School: Cynthia Zhang

The Nueva School: Serena Saxena, Emma Zhao

The Peddie School: Slade Huang

The Potomac School: Alexander Zhou

Pomfret School: Ashley Xue

Princeton High School: Jessica Jia, Aurora Yuan

RDFZ Chaoyang Branch School: Sally Ai

Regis High School: Francis Wang

Rugby School: Anastasiya Gromyko, Molly Bristol

Salibury School: Christopher Luo, Ryan Jing

Shandong Experimental High School: Zihan Qu, Rebecca Sun

Shanghai Foreign Language School: Elaine Sun

Shanghai High School International Division: Victoria Ling

Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School: Star Huang, Sammi Liao

Shenzhen College of International Studies: Alene Jin

Shenzhen Middle School: Lily Chen

St. Mark's School: Jack Cai

St. Paul's School: Tim Mei, Linda Pang

Stevenson School: Mona Zhao

Stuart Country Day School: Tina Zhang, Holly Zhuang

Stuyvesant High School: Tahsin Tawhid

Suffield Academy: Zeno Dancanet, Baize Hou, Amy Wang

Tabor Academy: Athena Zhong

The Second High School Attached to Beijing Normal University: Jing Hu

The Stony Brook School: Ava Zhang

​Tsinghua International School: Richard Hou

University School of Nashville: Yilong Wu

Upper Canada College: Jack Gao

UWC Atlantic: Tori Shen

UWC Changshu: Chan Wang, Tony Hu

UWC South East Asia: Leo Li

Webb Schools: Angela Xie, Elaine Shao (https://breakfastatwebb.com/)

Westtown School: Yolande Yan

Wheaton Academy: Linda Chen

Williston Northampton School: Melody Pan

Wuhan Britain-China School: Nate Xiao, Jane Zhang

Wyoming Seminary: Sophie Tan

YK Pao School: Sarah Shao

Note: this section has not been updated for 2021.

Co-founders

These co-founders have left the administrative area of the journal, but we still honor their work in starting HOPE.

 

Seth Amofa

Isabel Cai

Phillip Chao

Jonathan Fu

Linda Pang

Andy Xu

Ariston Zhou

Holly Zhuang